NEDRA Member's Fastest 1/4th Mile

Position  Driver Speed/Class/Division
1 Larry "Spiderman" McBride 201.37
DMC/A3
2 Steve Huff 201.07
DMC/A5
3 Hans-Henrik Thomsen 195.47
DMC/A2
4 Don Garlits  189.04
DR/A3
5  John Metric 188.78
DR/A3
6  Maris Ozolins 171.02
DR/A5
8 Glenn Nielsen 170.69
XS/A3
9 Patrick McCue 166.29
XS/A5-HS
10  Jeff "Dice" Disinger 162.06
DMC/A
11 Kristen Stacy 161.87
DR/A2
12  Denis Stanislaw 160.37
MT/E
13  Dennis Berube 159.85
DR/A3
14  Tracy Helmhold 154
DMC/A3
15  Lowell Simmons  153.13
HM/A2-HS
16  Scotty Pollacheck 152.07
MT/A
17  Sam Young  151.57
XS/A3
18  George V Grant III 144.13
DR/B
19 Michael Swallow  139.29
DMC/F
20  Jim Ludiker 133.49
DR/A
21  Shawn Lawless 132.11
DR/B
22 Landen Rust 127.37
DMC/D
23  Bryan Seara 127.05
MT/E
24  Eric Stanislaw 126.98
DR/B
25  Tim Brehm 126.01
PS/A3
26 Kerry Hemenway 125
Car
27  Bob Oldfather 123.59
PS/A3
28  Jim Higgins 122.57
SMC/A3
29  Brooks Weisblat 122.3
SP/A3
30  Mark Moore 119.5
DR/B
31  Arlin Sansome 116.92
SC/A4
32  Justin Southam 114.85
MC/A
33  Spencer Smith 113.45
MT/G
34  Bruce Meland 112.94
MT/B
35  Jeff Montella 110.57
DR/C-ED
36  Robby Steen 110.14
MP/B
37  Steve Cloud 109.8
DR/D
38  Steve Nash 109.8
DR/D
39  Randy Rannberg 109.68
DMC/C
40  Bob Boyd 108.97
DR/B
41  Roderick Wilde  108.31
MC/B
42 Karl Klein 107.15
DR/A
43  Hank Buettner 104.95
PS/A3
44  Eva Hakansson 104.41
CV/A3
45 Mike Willmon 104.13
SP/A3
46  Tom Saxton 103.48
SP/A3
47  Max Patterson 102.92
SP/A3
48  Michel Bertrand 102.88
PS/F
49  Louis Finkle 102.71
GE/E
50 Jorg Brown 101.4
AP/A3
51  John Wayland 101.18
PS/B
52  Rick Roller 100.78
DMC/C
53  Duane Gergich 100.7
MT/D
54  Butch Warner 100.5
MC/A2
55  Matt Graham 100.05
SC/A
56 Roger Hedlund 100
DR/C
57  Yani Nikitopoulos 99.38
DMC/H
58  Michael Kadie 97.99
XS/A
59  Ed Fargo 96.98
DMC/F
60  Donny Hendrick 95.08
DR/E
61  Brian D. Hall 94.58
MC/C
62 Otmar Ebenhoech 91.58
SC/C
63 Ned Carter 91.21
MP/A-ED
64 Chandler Carruth 89.67
SP/B
65 Chris McCluskie 88.79
HS/A3-HS
66 Rich Brown 88.52
SC/E
67 Roger White 86.4
SC/G
68  Bob Salem  84.84
SC/D
69 Steve Kiser 84.03
SC/F
70 Alex Lehmann 83.58
HS/A2-HS
71 Jeff Bradley 83.48
MP/D
72 Jared "Dr. Go Fast" 83.14
DR/F
73  Nicole Balenger 81.62
SMC/H-ED
74 Rick Woodbury 79.47
CV/D
75 Marvin Rush 78.76
SP/A2
76 Thomas Cook 76.3
MP/F
77 Tammy Fargo  75.59
PP/A3
78 Dave Cover 72.85
SC/B
79 William Kuehl 71.86
MC/D
80 Paul Mangelsdorf 71.84
MC/A-ED
81 Valerie Myers 71.83
SP/D
82 Mike Boegeman 69.7
DMC/I
83 Byron Humpries 67.62
HS/F-HS
84 Alex Mercado 66.68
HS/E-HS
85 Coby Hausrath 66.33
HM/F-HS
86 Bryan Hollander 65.12
SMC/I
87 Gary Longley 60.28
CV/F
88 Dave Davison 50.44
SP/C
89  Ryan Lubbers 48.37
DR/I-ED
90 Al Sawyer 47.12
SP/F
91 Jonathan Belak 46.609
PMC/J
 
 
Home Join NEDRA Contact Us Home Join NEDRA Contact Us