NEDRA Member's Fastest 1/4 Mile

    Position  Driver Speed/Class/Division
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 1   Larry "Spiderman" McBride 201.37
DMC/A3
  2   John Metric 188.78
DR/A3
                                          3   Don Garlits  185.6
DR/A3
                 4   Maris Ozolins 171.02
DR/A5
  5   Patrick McCue 166.29
XS/A5-HS
  6   Jeff "Dice" Disinger 162.06
DMC/A
  7   Kristen Stacy 161.87
DR/A2
  8   Denis Stanislaw 160.37
MT/E
  9   Dennis Berube 159.85
DR/A3
  10   Tracy Helmhold 154.0
DMC/A3
  11   Scotty Pollacheck 152.07
MT/A
  12   Sam Young  151.57
XS/A3
  13   Lowell Simmons  148.3
HM/A2-HS
  14   Michael Swallow  139.29
DMC/F
  15   Jim Ludiker 133.49
DR/A
  16   Shawn Lawless 132.11
DR/B
  17   Landen Rust 127.37
DMC/D
  18   Bryan Seara 127.05
MT/E
  19   Eric Stanislaw 126.98
DR/B
  20   Tommy Henderson 126.2
DMC/B
  21   Tim Brehm 126.01
PS/A3
  22   Kerry Hemenway 125.0
Car
  23   Bob Oldfather 123.59
PS/A3
  24   Jim Higgins 122.57
SMC/A3
  25   Brooks Weisblat 122.3
SP/A3
  26   Mark Moore 119.5
DR/B
  27   Arlin Sansome 116.92
SC/A4
  28   Justin Southam 114.85
MC/A
  29   Spencer Smith 113.45
MT/G
  30   Bruce Meland 112.94
MT/B
  31   Jeff Montella 110.57
DR/C-ED
  32   Robby Steen 110.14
MP/B
  33   Steve Cloud 109.8
DR/D
  34   Steve Nash 109.8
DR/D
  35   Randy Rannberg 109.68
DMC/C
  36   Bob Boyd 108.97
DR/B
  37   Roderick Wilde  108.31
MC/B
  38   Karl Klein 107.15
DR/A
  39   George V Grant III 105.84
DMC/H
  40   Hank Buettner 104.95
PS/A3
  41   Eva Hakansson 104.41
CV/A3
  42   Mike Willmon 104.13
SP/A3
  43   Tom Saxton 103.48
SP/A3
  44   Max Patterson 102.92
SP/A3
  45   Michel Bertrand 102.88
PS/F
  46   Louis Finkle 102.71
GE/E
  47   Jorg Brown 101.4
AP/A3
  48   John Wayland 101.18
PS/B
  49   Rick Roller 100.78
DMC/C
  50   Duane Gergich 100.7
MT/D
  51   Butch Warner 100.5
MC/A2
  52   Matt Graham 100.05
SC/A
  53   Roger Hedlund 100.0
DR/C
  54   Yani Nikitopoulos 99.38
DMC/H
  55   Michael Kadie 97.99
XS/A
  56   Donny Hendrick 95.08
DR/E
  57   Brian D. Hall 94.58
MC/C
  58   Otmar Ebenhoech 91.58
SC/C
  59   Ned Carter 91.21
MP/A-ED
  60   Chandler Carruth 89.67
SP/B
  61   Chris McCluskie 88.79
HS/A3-HS
  62   Rich Brown 88.52
SC/E
  63   Roger White 86.4
SC/G
  64   Bob Salem  84.84
SC/D
  65   Steve Kiser 84.03
SC/F
  66   Alex Lehmann 83.58
HS/A2-HS
  67   Jeff Bradley 83.48
MP/D
  68   Jared "Dr. Go Fast" 83.14
DR/F
  69   Nicole Balenger 81.62
SMC/H-ED
  70   Rick Woodbury 79.47
CV/D
  71   Marvin Rush 78.76
SP/A2
  72   Thomas Cook 76.3
MP/F
  73   Tammy Fargo  75.59
PP/A3
  74   Dave Cover 72.85
SC/B
  75   William Kuehl 71.86
MC/D
  76   Paul Mangelsdorf 71.84
MC/A-ED
  77   Valerie Myers 71.83
SP/D
  78   Mike Boegeman 69.7
DMC/I
  79   Byron Humpries  67.62
HS/F-HS
  80   Alex Mercado  66.68
HS/E-HS
  81   Coby Hausrath 66.33
HM/F-HS
  82   Bryan Hollander 65.12
SMC/I
  83   Gary Longley 60.28
CV/F
  84   Dave Davison 50.44
SP/C
  85   Ryan Lubbers 48.37
DR/I-ED
  86   Al Sawyer 47.12
SP/F
  87   Jonathan Belak 46.609
PMC/J
                                                                                                                                                             Back to top of page

Home Join NEDRA Contact Us
Home Join NEDRA Contact Us